Members Directory

  • A
  • Authority

    Member

  • Agri-food and Biosciences Institute
    Professor Seamus Kennedy
  • Antrim and Newtownabbey Borough Council
    Ms Jacqui Dixon
  • Ards and North Down Borough Council
    Mr Stephen Reid
  • Armagh City, Banbridge & Craigavon Borough Council
    Mr Roger Wilson
  • Arts Council of Northern Ireland
    Ms Roisín McDonough
  • B
  • Belfast City Council
    Ms Suzanne Wylie
  • Belfast Health and Social Care Trust
    Dr Michael McBride
  • Big Lottery Fund
    Ms Joanne McDowell
  • British Council
    Mr David Alderdice
  • Business Services Organisation
    Mr David Bingham
  • C
  • CITB NI
    Mr Barry Neilson
  • Causeway Coast and Glens District Council
    Mr David Jackson
  • Charity Commission for Northern Ireland
    Ms Frances McCandless
  • Colleges Northern Ireland
    Mr Gerard Campbell
  • Comhairle na Gaelscolaíochta
    Dr Micheál Ó Duibh
  • Commission for Victims & Survivors
    Mr John Beggs
  • Community Relations Council
    Ms Jacqueline Irwin
  • Consumer Council for Northern Ireland
    Mr John French
  • Council for Catholic Maintained Schools
    Mr Jim Clarke
  • Council for the Curriculum, Examinations and Assessment
    Mr Justin Edwards
  • Criminal Justice Inspection Northern Ireland
    Mr Brendan McGuigan
  • D
  • Department for Communities
    Mr Leo O'Reilly
  • Department for Infrastructure
    Mr Peter May
  • Department for the Economy
    Dr Andrew McCormick
  • Department of Agriculture, Environment and Rural Affairs
    Mr Noel Lavery
  • Department of Education
    Mr Paul Sweeney
  • Department of Finance
    Mr David Sterling
  • Department of Health
    Mr Richard Pengelly
  • Department of Justice
    Mr Nick Perry
  • Derry City & Strabane District Council
    Mr John Kelpie
  • Driver and Vehicle Agency
    Mr Paul Duffy
  • E
  • Education Authority
    Mr Gavin Boyd
  • Electoral Office for Northern Ireland
    Mr Graham Shields
  • Equality Commission for Northern Ireland
    Dr Evelyn Collins
  • Executive Office
    Dr Malcolm McKibbin
  • F
  • Fermanagh & Omagh District Council
    Mr Brendan Hegarty
  • Food Standards Agency in Northern Ireland
    Ms Maria Jennings
  • Forensic Science Northern Ireland
    Mr Stan Brown
  • Forest Service
    Mr Malcolm Beatty
  • G
  • General Teaching Council for Northern Ireland
    Dr Carmel Gallagher
  • H
  • Health and Safety Executive for NI
    Mr Keith Morrison
  • Health and Social Care Board
    Ms Valerie Watts
  • Heritage Lottery Fund Northern Ireland
    Mr Paul Mullan
  • I
  • Ilex Urban Regeneration Company Ltd
    Ms Siobhan Broderick
  • InterTradeIreland
    Mr Thomas Hunter McGowan
  • Invest Northern Ireland
    Mr Alastair Hamilton
  • L
  • Labour Relations Agency
    Mr Tom Evans
  • Legal Services Agency Northern Ireland
    Mr Paul Andrews
  • Libraries NI
    Ms Irene Knox
  • Lisburn & Castlereagh City Council
    Dr Theresa Donaldson
  • Local Government Staff Commission for Northern Ireland
    Dr Adrian Kerr
  • Loughs Agency
    Mr John Pollock
  • M
  • Maze Long Kesh Development Corporation
    Mr Kyle Alexander
  • Mid & East Antrim Borough Council
    Ms Anne Donaghy
  • Mid Ulster District Council
    Mr Anthony Tohill
  • N
  • NI-CO
    Mr Graeme McCammon
  • National Museums Northern Ireland
    Mrs Jude Helliker
  • Newry, Mourne and Down District Council
    Mr Liam Hannaway
  • Northern Ireland Assembly
    Mrs Lesley Hogg
  • Northern Ireland Audit Office
    Mr Kieran Donnelly
  • Northern Ireland Blood Transfusion Service
    Mr Paul Simpson
  • Northern Ireland Co-Ownership Housing Association Ltd
    Dr Alan Crowe
  • Northern Ireland Commissioner for Children and Young People
    Ms Mairead McCafferty
  • Northern Ireland Confederation for Health and Social Care
    Ms Heather Moorhead
  • Northern Ireland Council for Integrated Education
    Ms Maureen Johnston
  • Northern Ireland Courts and Tribunals Service
    Mr Ronnie Armour
  • Northern Ireland Environment Agency
    Mr Wesley Shannon
  • Northern Ireland Fishery Harbour Authority
    Mr Kevin Quigley
  • Northern Ireland Guardian Ad Litem Agency
    Ms Patricia Nicholl
  • Northern Ireland Housing Executive
    Mr Clark Bailie
  • Northern Ireland Judicial Appointments Commission
    Ms Mandy Kilpatrick
  • Northern Ireland Local Government Association
    Mr Derek McCallan
  • Northern Ireland Local Government Officers' Superannuation Committee
    Mr David Murphy
  • Northern Ireland Police Fund
    Chief Executive Vacant
  • Northern Ireland Practice and Education Council for Nursing and Midwifery
    Ms Angela McLernon
  • Northern Ireland Prison Service
    Mrs Sue McAllister
  • Northern Ireland Science Park
    Dr Norman Apsley
  • Northern Ireland Social Care Council
    Mr Colum Conway
  • Northern Ireland Statistics and Research Agency
    Mr David Marshall
  • Northern Ireland Transport Holding Company / Translink
    Mr Chris Conway
  • O
  • Ofcom
    Mr Jonathan Rose
  • Office of the Assembly Ombudsman for NI and NI Commissioner for Complaints
    Dr Tom Frawley
  • P
  • Patient and Client Council
    Mrs Maeve Hully
  • Pharmaceutical Society of NI
    Mr Trevor Patterson
  • Police Ombudsman for Northern Ireland
    Mr Adrian McAllister
  • Police Service of Northern Ireland
    Mr George Hamilton
  • Probation Board for Northern Ireland
    Ms Cheryl Lamont
  • Public Health Agency
    Dr Eddie Rooney
  • Public Prosecution Service for Northern Ireland
    Mr Barra McGrory
  • Q
  • Queen's Gender Initiative
    Professor Yvonne Galligan
  • R
  • Regulation and Quality Improvement Authority
    Mr Glenn Houston
  • Rivers Agency
    Mr David Porter
  • S
  • Social Security Agency
    Mr Tommy O'Reilly
  • South Eastern Health and Social Care Trust
    Mr Hugh McCaughey
  • Special EU Programmes Body
    Chief Executive Vacant
  • Sport NI
    Mr Arthur Scott
  • Strategic Investment Board
    Mr Brett Hannam
  • T
  • Tourism Northern Ireland
    Mr John McGrillen
  • U
  • Ulster Supported Employment Ltd
    Mr Sam Humphries
  • Ulster-Scots Agency
    Mr Ian Crozier
  • Utility Regulator
    Ms Jenny Pyper
  • V
  • Victims and Survivors Service
    Ms Margaret Bateson
  • Visit Belfast (formerly Belfast Visitor & Convention Bureau)
    Mr Gerry Lennon
  • Y
  • Youth Council for Northern Ireland
    Mr David Guilfoyle
  • Youth Justice Agency for Northern Ireland
    Mr Declan McGeown